Program

Oral session

Program download

Sep. 3 (Monday)

Scientific Programs
Date Sep. 3 (Monday)
Time SRPS & GISAS
16:30
-
17:50
Registration
(HICO)
18:00
-
20:00
Welcome Reception
(HICO)

Sep. 4 (Tuesday)

Scientific Programs
Date Sep. 4 (Tuesday)
Time SRPS-1 (TUE) SRPS-2 (TUE) SRPS-3 (TUE) GISAS-1 (TUE)
9:00 (8:00-9:20)
Registration
9:10
9:20
9:30 (9:20 - 09:50)
Opening Ceremony
9:40
9:50 Break
10:00 Atsushi Takahara
"Synchrotron X-ray Scattering of Polymeric Solids under Various Mechanical Deformation States"
Tiberio.A. Ezquerra
"Nanostructure and Function of Fullerene and Polymer/Fullerene Gratings as Revealed by Grazing Incidence X-ray Scattering and Atomic Force Microscopy"
  Stephan V. Roth
"Interface formation during rapid coating processes"
10:10
10:20
10:30
10:40 Almut Stribeck
"Polyurethane Materials Under Load. Hard-Domain Morphology Transformations Linking Chemical Structure and Properties"
Xuechen Jiao
"In-situ investigation of crystallite structure evolution and its associated anisotropic thermal expansion behaviors in semiconducting polymer thin films"
  Tad Koga
"Perpendicular orientations of lamellar microdomains on non-neutral homopolymer nanocoating layers"
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20 Guoming Liu
"Stress Induced Crystal Transition in Polymers Studied by In-situ Synchrotron X-ray Scattering"
Michael F Toney
"Morphology in Organic Photovoltaics as Probed by Grazing Incidence X-ray Scattering"
  Pallavi Pandit
"Comparative in-situ studies of Au sputter growth on homo and di-block co-polymer"
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00 Lunch
13:30 Shinji Ando
"Temperature- and Pressure-Induced Changes in Crystalline Structures of Polyimides Analyzed by Synchrotron Wide-Angle X-ray Diffraction"
Ya-Sen Sun
"Effects of Cross-linking density of UV Irradiated Polystyrene Chains on Domain Orientation and Spatial Order of Block Copolymer Nanodomains."
Wim Bras
"When radiation plays tricks with the sample"
Christine M. Papadakis
"Morphologies and Solvent Distribution During Solvent Vapor Annealing of Block Copolymer Thin Films: In situ, Real-time GISAXS Investigations"
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10 Liangbin Li
"Studying structural evolutions of polymer under harsh conditions with in-situ synchrotron radiation techniques"
Sono Sasaki
"Preferred Lamellar Orientation in Thin Films of Biobased Poly(3-hydroxybutyrate-co-3-hydroxyhexanoate) Investigated by GIWAXD Measurements Using Synchrotron Radiation"
J. M. Sungil Park
"Status and Challenges of the Neutron Scattering Facility at HANARO after the Long Shutdown since July 2014"
Tomoyasu Hirai
"Preparation of novel polymethyl methacrylate brush with well-controlled stereoregularity and characterization of its ordered nanostructure"
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50 Myung Chul Choi
"Nanoscale Assembly Architectures of Tubulin Tubules"
Guillaume Fleury
"Nanostructured thin films from block copolymer self-assembly: exquisite symmetries from macromolecular design"
Max Wolff
"Grazing incidence small angle neutron scattering: The solid-liquid boundary condition in hydrodynamics"
Yu-Cheng Chiu
"Intrinsically Stretchable and Healable Semiconducting Polymer for Skin-Inspired Wearable Transistors"
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30 Break
15:40
15:50 Soo-Young Park
"Control of the micellar structures of the block copolymers using solvent selectivity"
Eva M. Herzig
"Time-resolved GISAXS/GIWAXS for control and characterization of structure formation in printed thin films
Sung-Min Choi
"Hierarchically Self-Assembled Binary Nanoparticle Superlattices"
Ronald Pandolfi
"Xi-cam: Flexible High Throughput Data Processing for GISAXS"
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30 Detlef Beckers (Malvern Panalytical)
"GISAXS on a Multipurpose Laboratory X-ray Diffractometer"
Dae Sung Chung
"Surfactant Engineering to Enhance Crystalline Orientation of Water-Borne Polymer Semiconductors"
Giuseppe Portale
"SAXS/WAXS/RAMAN/ DSC: four techniques in one. Application to the P(VDF-co-TrFE) crystallization"
Zhang Jiang
"Recent Advancement in Grazing-incidence X-ray Scattering for Three-dimensional Structures in Thin Films and Buried Nanostructures"
16:40
16:50 Hyungju Ahn
"Industrial Applications of Small angle X-ray Scattering in PAL"
17:00
17:10 Wonchalerm Rungswang
"Exploring In-situ Synchrotron Investigation for Industrial use"
Yongjin Kim
"Morphological Structure Details and Electrical Memory Characteristics of Poly(3-hexylthiophene) in Thin Films"
Peng Zhang
"Long-range ordered crystalline structure in micromolded diblock copolymer ultrathin film via correlated crystal growth at surface and beneath layers"
Gennady Pospelov
"Experiment planning, simulation and fitting of GISAS data using BornAgain framework"
17:20
17:30 Marc Gensch
"Optoelectronic properties of metal clusters on polymer thin films during sputter deposition"
17:40
17:50 Break
18:00 - 20:00 Poster-1 (TUE)
(SR.P1 & GI.P1)

Sep. 5 (Wednesday)

Scientific Programs
Date Sep. 5 (Wednesday)
Time SRPS-4 (WED) SRPS-5 (WED) SRPS-6 (WED) GISAS-2 (WED)
9:00 Jin Kon Kim
"Unconventional Micrdomains of Block Copolymers"
Moonhor Ree
"Principle Investigation of Coherent X-ray Scattering"
Clement Blanchet
"Biological SAXS: advances and perspectives"
Peter Mueller-Buschbaum
"Next generation solar cells studied with GISANS"
9:10
9:20
9:30
9:40 Mari-Cruz Garcia-Gutierrez
"Hierarchical morphology and confinement in nanostructured polymer blends investigated by Nanofocus X-ray beams and Resonant Soft X-ray Scattering"
Heung-Sik Kang
"XFEL Performance Achieved at PAL-XFEL"
Kyeong Sik Jin
"Small Angle X-ray Scattering Studies on Structures of Biological Macromolecules in Solution"
Adrian R. Rennie
"Grazing Incidence Small Angle Neutron Scattering from Particles below an Interface"
9:50
10:00
10:10
10:20 Break
10:30
10:40 Shinichi Sakurai
"Orienting Cylindrical Microdomains in an SEBS Triblock Copolymer / Diluent Sheet by Application of Temperature Gradient"
Jaehyun Park
"Serial Femtosecond Crystallography Program at the PAL-XFEL Facility"
Xiaobing Zuo
"Structure and Dynamics of Non-coding RNAs by Solution Small Angle X-ray Scattering"
Daniel Soderberg
"Initial investigations of cellulose thin films using GISANS"
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20 Guey-Sheng Liou
"Recent Advances in Triphenylamine-Based High-Performance Polymers"
Sang Soo Kim
"Single Particle Imaging at PAL-XFEL"
Jongchan Lee
"Pneumolysin and Its Domains: Structural Characteristics in Biomimic Solutions and Adhesion Characteristics to Biomimic Brush Polymer Films"
Tomoya Higashihara
"Synthesis and Morphological Study of Intrinsically Stretchable-Conjugated Block Copolymers"
11:30
11:40 Li Xiang
"Topology Effects on Single Macromolecular Structures in Solution and Morphological Structures in Thin Films of Star Polymers"
11:50
12:00 Lunch
13:30 Mikihito Takenaka
"The self-assembling process of OTDD network structure in PS-b-PI-b-PDMS triblock terpolymer"
Hyotcherl Ihee
"Watching reacting molecules by time-resolved X-ray diffraction at synchrotrons and XFELs
Alexander Hexemer
"Machine Learning for Scattering on Polymers"
Guillaume Freychet
"Critical-Dimension Grazing incidence small angle x-ray scattering"
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10 Myungeun Seo
"Length Scale Control in Polymerization-induced Microphase Separation"
Hyunjung Kim
"Structural Dynamics Probed with Ultrafast Coherent X-Rays from X-Ray Free Electron Laser"
Fenggang Bian
"Development of Small Angle X ray Scattering at Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility"
Byoung-Ki Cho
"Complex Columnar Assemblies and of 1,2,3-Triazole-based Liquid Crystals"
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50 Toshifumi Satoh
"Phase-separated structure of oligosaccharide-based block copolymer"
Aurora Nogales
"X Ray Photon Correlation Spectroscopy for the study of polymer dynamics"
Siriwat Soontaranon
"Synchrotron SAXS activities at SLRI to promote industrial and ASEAN user community"
Calvin J. Brett
"GI-SAXS/WAXS self-assembly study of spray deposited metal precursor inks on bio-based polymers"
15:00
15:10 Marcus Hildebrandt
"Roughness-Correlation of PMMA-Polymer Brushes - Conformal Brushes"
15:20
15:30 Break
15:40
15:50 Du Yeol Ryu
" Directed Self-assembly of High-Molecular-Weight Block Copolymers: Lamellae and Gyroid Structures"
Jin Wang
"High-Resolution X-ray Coherent Surface Scattering Imaging"
Mitsuhiro Shibayama
"2D-Pair Distribution Analysis of Uniaxially Deformed Nanocomposite Gels"
David Babonneau
"Real-time investigations of photochromic Ag/TiO2 nanocomposite thin films under UV and visible laser irradiation"
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30 Kyung Taek Kim
"Synthesis of Single Cubic Newtorks having Large Open-space Lattices Templated by Polymer Cubosomes"
Young Yong Kim
"3D Reconstruction of Pt nanoparticle in Operando Condition using Coherent X-ray Diffraction Imaging"
Jinhwan Yoon
"Large Thermal Hysterisis for Volume Phase Transition of Hydrogels Achieved by Hydrophobic Junction of methyl Cellulose"
Sigrid Bernstorff
"GISAXS analysis of three-dimensional Ge nanowire networks"
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10 So Yeon Kim
"Microstructure of GO colloids in Polymer Solutions with Small Angle Scatterings"
Cheng Wang
"Multimodal Resonant X-ray Scattering for Polymer Materials"
Visit Vao-soongnern
"Development a combined method of molecular dynamic simulation and synchrotron X-ray absorption spectroscopy (MD-EXAFS) to investigate the atomistic nanostructure of polymer/salt complexes"
Matthias Schwartzkopf
"Real-Time Monitoring of Morphology and Optical Properties during Sputter Deposition for Tailoring Metal-Polymer Interfaces"
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50 Break
18:00 - 20:00 Poster-2 (WED)
(SR.P2 & GI.P2)

Sep. 6 (Thursday)

Scientific Programs
Date Sep. 6 (Thursday)
Time SRPS-7 (THU) SRPS-8 (THU) GISAS-3 (THU) GISAS-4 (THU)
9:00 Paul Dumas
"Synchrotron Infrared spectroscopy: Opportunities and challenges for polymer science"
Kohji Tashiro
"Development of Simultaneous Measurement System of FTIR, WAXD and SAXS Data for the Study of Hierarchical Structure Change of Polymers Subjected to the Various External Fields"
Ralf Rohlsberger
"Revealing complex magnetic order via nuclear resonant GISAXS"
Hideaki Yokoyama
"GISAXS Study of Nanoporous Block Copolymer Thin Films"
9:10
9:20
9:30
9:40 Zee Hwan Kim
"Nano-plasmonics: from single-molecule chemistry to infrared nanoscopy"
Eliot Gann
"Polarized soft X-ray scattering of poly(ethylene) measures crystalline-amorphous tie-chain content"
Alessandro Coati
"Supported nanoparticles for catalysis: operando studies of their structural and morphological evolution during reactions by grazing incidence X-ray scattering"
Ogawa Hiroki
"Visualizing the Spatial Distribution of the Nanostructures in Thin Films Using GISAXS-CT"
9:50
10:00
10:10
10:20 Break
10:30
10:40 Yuka Ikemoto
"Property and Utilization Research of Infrared Synchrotron Radiation"
Takuya Yamamoto
"Synthesis and Self-Assembly of Cyclic Polymers and Structural Analysis of the Molecular Aggregates"
Kazuhiko Omote (Rigaku)
"Determination of Accurate Structure of Periodic Nano-Devices by GISAXS"
Byeongdu Lee
"Model Tungsten Oxide Nanostructures for Battery Applications: Structure Characterization during Synthesis and In Function"
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20 Jitraporn (Pimm) Vongsvivut
"High-Resolution Macro ATR-FTIR Microspectroscopic Technique at Australian Synchrotron IR Beamline and Its Applications for Polymer and Composite Materials"
Soo-Hyung Choi
"Structure and Properties of Complex Coacervate Core Micelles"
Scott Barton (Xenocs)
"Tools, Advantages and Examples of GI-SAXS in the Laboratory"
Asmaa Qdemat
"The spin structure of highly ordered arrangements of magnetic nanoparticles"
11:30
11:40 Florian Jung
"In situ GISAXS Investigations of pH and Temperature Responsive Block Copolymer Thin Films during Swelling in Water Vapor"
11:50
12:00 Lunch
13:30 Changwoo Do
"Structural analysis using scattering contrast from SAXS and SANS"
Isamu Akiba
"Effect of Hydration in Corona Layer on Structural Change of Thermo-responsive Polymer Micelles"
Yunlan Su
"Interfacial Effect on Crystallization Behavior of Polymer Nanocomposites"
Giuseppe Portale
"Mechanism of Block-copolymer self-assembly during spin coating revealed by ultrafast in-situ GISAXS"
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10 Mitsuhiro Shibayama
"SANS Study on Thermoreversible Physical Gels Crosslinked with DNA"
Brian J. Ree
"Quantitative X-Ray Scattering Studies on Micellar Morphologies of Topological Amphiphilic Block Copolymers"
Ryohei Ishige
"Structural Evolution in Polyimide Precursor Films during Thermal Curing Process Observed by Synchrotron X-ray Diffraction Method"
Hyo Jung Kim
"Molecular Engineering for Organic Photovoltaics"
14:20
14:30 Sang-ho Lee
"Solvent size dependent structure of diblock copolymer micelles in n-alkanes
14:40
14:50 Tae-Hwan Kim
"Controllable Nanostructures of Amphiphilic Molecules in Aqueous Solution: SANS and SAXS Studies"
Shota Fujii
"Self-assembly of Calix [4] arene-Based Amphiphiles Bearing Polyethylene Glycols: Another Example of “Platonic Micelles"
Hoichang Yang
"Structur-Performance Correlations in Organic Semiconductor-Based Devices: Insights from X-ray Scattering Analyses"
Volker Koerstgens
"Spray Deposition of Water-processed Active Layers for Hybrid Solar Cells Investigated with in situ GISAXS and GIWAXS"
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30 Break
15:40
15:50 Jaseung Koo
"Structural & Dynamic Studies of Confined Polymer Melts near Graphene Oxide Surface Using Neutron Reflectivity"
Hyun Hoon Song
"Microstructural Investigation of butt-fusion joint in HDPE pipes using wide and small-angle X-ray scattering"
Georges Hadziioannou
"Structure - Property correlations for thermoelectric polymers: Towards efficient material design."
Peng Zhang
"Drying of electrically conductive Au@PEDOT:PSS hybrid rods studied with in situ microbeam GISAXS"
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30 Yuya Shinohara
"Real-time Motion of Water Molecules Observed with Inelastic X-ray & Neutron Scattering"
Pham Thi Ngoc Diep
"Effects of A Liquid-type Nucleation Agent on Isothermal and Non-isothermal Crystallization Behaviors of Poly(L-Lactic Acid) as Revealed by?synchrotron SAXS / WAXS"
Kilwon Cho
"Surface-Directed Molecular Assembly of Organic Semiconductors in Organic Electronics"
Sebastian Grott
"Morphological Investigations on fullerene-free bulk heterojunction blends for photovoltaic applications"
16:40
16:50 Rasha Ahmed Hanafy Bayomi
"Grain Coarsening on the Free Surface and in the Thickness Direction of a Sphere-Forming Triblock Copolymer Film"
Hoyeol Lee
"Tacticity Effects on Thin Film Morphologies of Crystalline-Crystalline
Brush Diblock Copolymers "
17:00
17:10 Jonghyun Kim
"Self-Assembly Behaviors of Amphiphilic Zwitterionic Brush Polymers at Air-Water Interface"
Rintaro Takahashi
"Discontinuous Dodecamer-Icosamer Transition of a Calix[4]arene-Derived Surfactant Observed by Time-Resolved Small-Angle X-ray Scattering"
Youngkyoo Kim
" Influence of Molecular Nanostructures in Organic Phototransistors"
Wiebke Ohm
"Morphological properties of air-brush spray deposited enzymatic cellulose thin films: a GISAXS study"
17:20
17:30 Amit Kumar Pandey
"DSC and Simultaneous SAXS/WAXS studies on Crystallization of Poly(L-Lactic Acid) Based Nanocomposites"
17:40
17:50 Break
18:00 - 19:30 Banquet (Hilton Hotel)
19:30 - 21:00 Gyeongju Night View Excursion (Gyeongju Donggung Palace & Wolji Pond)

Sep. 7 (Friday)

Scientific Programs
Date Sep. 7 (Friday)
Time SRPS-9 (FRI) GISAS-5 (FRI)
9:00 Chin Hua Chia
"Silver Nanoprisms Nanocellulose Film as Surfaced-enhanced Raman Scattering Substrate"
Basab Chattopadhyay
"Thin film crystallization: role of substrate and temperature gradient"
9:10
9:20
9:30
9:40 Myungwoong Kim
"Design, Synthesis, and Characterization of Block Copolymers with a High Interaction Parameter"
Keiji Tanaka
"Swelling Behavior and Proton Conductivity of Polyelectrolytes in Thin Films"
9:50
10:00
10:10
10:20 Break
10:30
10:40 Jinyou Lin
"In-situ characterization of SAXS/WAXS in polymer processing"
Katsuhiro Yamamoto
"Analysis of depth-dependent structures in polymer thin films by GISAXS utilizing tender X-ray"
10:50
11:00
11:10
11:20 Yecheol Rho
"Temperature-dependent structural behavior of polymers containing adenine moieties by simultaneous XRD-DSC measurement"
Tae Joo Shin
"In-situ GI-XD Study of the Conjugated Polymer-Phospholipid Composite Films: Temperature & Gas Adsorption Effect"
11:30
11:40
11:50
12:00 Closing Remarks
Brown Bag Lunch
&
Facility Tour
(Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)
13:30
13:40
13:50
14:00
14:10
14:20
14:30
14:40
14:50
15:00
15:10
15:20
15:30
15:40
15:50
16:00

Poster session

Poster Total
Sep. 4 (Tuesday)
Poster Number name Affiliation Title
SR.P1-1 Qianlei Zhang University of Science and Technology of China Influence of process parameters on the formation of crystal-crosslinked network and crystal scaffold during film blowing of polyethylene:an in-situ synchrotron radiation small- and wide-angle X-ray scattering study
SR.P1-2 Seung Won Song KAIST Directed self-assembly of sub-10 nm perpendicular lamellar pattern by fluorine copolymerized block copolymer
SR.P1-3 Sy Minh Tuan Hoang Duy Tan University Comparison between NDP and SIMS Analytical Methods to Determine the 10B and 6Li Depth Profiles
SR.P1-4 CHANGSUB KIM POSTECH Thin Film Morphology Details of Crystalline-Amorphous Brush Diblock Copolymers Bearing Alkyl and Phosphonic Acid Moieties
SR.P1-5 Li Xiang POSTECH Topology Effects on Single Macromolecular Structures in Solution and Morphological Structures in Thin Films of Star Polymers
SR.P1-6 Masashi Ohno Nissan Chemical Corporation Industrial Application of Neutron Reflectometry to the Interfacial Structures between Si-containing and Organic Thin Films
SR.P1-7 Kiyomasa Doi University of Kitakyushu Characterization of Biocompatible HPMA Copolymers Designed for DDS
SR.P1-8 Shotaro Miwa Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry, University of Kitakyushu pH-dependence of Core - Shell - Corona Micellar Characters from a hydrophobic - ionic hydrophilic - nonionic hydrophilic triblock terpolymer
SR.P1-9 Jun Matsuno University of Kitakyushu Creation of highly stable micelles using hydrosilylation reaction
SR.P1-10 Taisei Miura University of Kitakyushu Dilute-solution properties of biocompatible PHPMA for drug delivery use
SR.P1-11 Jongchan Lee POSTECH Pneumolysin and Its Domains: Structural Characteristics in Biomimic Solutions and Adhesion Characteristics to Biomimic Brush Polymer Films
SR.P1-12 Kuan Hoon Ngoi Department of Chemistry, POSTECH, South Korea Structural Details and Properties of Iron Oxide Nanoparticles
SR.P1-13 Kazutaka Kamitani Kyushu Microphase-separated structure change of styrene-based triblock copolymer elastomer during mechanical deformation
SR.P1-14 JI HA LEE The university of Kitakyushu Morphological Transition of the Calix[4]arene Surfactant Mixture
SR.P1-15 Koichi Arai University of Kitakyusyu Creation of a polysaccharide-based DDS career reducing immunogenicity
SR.P1-16 Jong Dae JANG Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute Phase behaviors of self-assembled structures of amphiphilic block copolymer in aqueous solution
SR.P1-17 Aljosa Hafner Institut Laue-Langevin Off-specular neutron reflectivity analysis for buried interfaces: arbitrary vertical interfacial profile approach
SR.P1-18 Ki Hyun Kim Korea University Miktoarm Architectural Effect on the Phase Behavior of PS-b-PLA Block Copolymer
GI.P1-1 Chunming Yang Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences GISAXS study on Micro-Structure of Layer-by-Layer Self-Assembly multilayer
GI.P1-2 Hoyeol Lee POSTECH Characterization of thin-film structure and memory property of conducting poly(p-phenylene)-block-polythiophene and poly(dihexyl dipropargyl malonate)
GI.P1-3 Wongi Park KAIST Supramolecular assemblies with p-n junction containing organic semiconductors via cylindrical nanoconfinement
GI.P1-4 Wooseop Lee Yonsei University Microdomain orientation of block copolymer controlled by surface modification extent using random copolymer brushes
GI.P1-5 Kuan Hoon Ngoi POSTECH Structural Details of Silicate Nanoparticles
GI.P1-6 Brian Ree Hokkaido University Thin Film Morphologies and Properties of Rotaxane-Containing Polymers and Block Copolymers 
Poster Total
Sep. 5 (Wednesday)
Poster Number Name Affiliation Title
SR.P2-1 CHANGSUB KIM POSTECH Effects of Side Chain Length and Inter-Chain Interaction on the Thin Film Morphologies of Poly(n-alkyl isocyanate)s
SR.P2-2 Li Xiang POSTECH Structure and Biocompatibility Characteristics of Ionic Polymer Nanoparticles?
SR.P2-3 Saki Izawa University of Kitakyushu Reverse micelle formation of lactone type sophorolipids in organic solvent
SR.P2-4 Kosuke Morimoto University of Kitakyusyu Inclusion of water-soluble polymer into nanotube with hydrophilic interior consisting of amphiphilic cyclic peptide
SR.P2-5 Jongchan Lee POSTECH Synchrotron X-ray Scattering Studies of Protein A, Immunoglobulin G, and Their Mixtures in Buffered Solutions?
SR.P2-6 Jia Chyi Wong Pohang University of Science and Technology Structure and Biocompatibility Characteristics of Functional Polymeric Nanoparticles
SR.P2-7 Supanont Jamornsuriya Suranaree University of Technology Detailed atomistic structures and x-ray scattering structure factors of amorphous vinyl polymers: A multiscale molecular modeling approach
SR.P2-8 Masataka Araki Kitakyushu Relationship between alkyl chain length and aggregation number of calix[4]arene-based micelles bearing primary amines
SR.P2-9 Rena Tanaka Kitakyushu Structural stable nano-balls bearing polyethylene oxide for the application as DDS carriers
SR.P2-10 Nam young AHN KAIST Self-assembly Behavior of Heteroarm Core Cross-Linked Star Polymers
SR.P2-11 Isaac Shin KAIST Microphase Separation Behavior of a Diblock Copolymer upon Selective Metal Ion Binding
SR.P2-12 Aljosa Hafner Institut Laue-Langevin Specular and off-specular neutron reflectivity to probe the effect of irreversible polymer adsorption
SR.P2-13 Min Su Jang DGIST Synthesis and characterization of highly soluble phenanthrol carbazole-based copolymer: Effects of thermal treatment on crystalline order and charge carrier mobility
SR.P2-14 Sang-Woo Jeon Chonbuk National University Self-assembled structures of boron nitride nanotubes by hydrophobic interaction: A small angle X-ray scattering study
SR.P2-15 Min Guk Seo Pusan National University Small angle x-ray scattering study of comonomer composition on the segregation behaviour of poly(butyl acrylate)-b-poly(methyl methacrylate-r-styrene)
SR.P2-16 Won Yeong Ryu Pohang University of Science and Technology
(POSTECH)
Structural Characteristics of Organosilicates in Thin Films
SR.P2-17 Hoyeol Lee POSTECH Nanoscale Thin Film Morphology and Electrical Memory Characteristics of Copolymers Bearing Phenyl, Thiophenyl, and Dipropargyl Malonate Units
SR.P2-18 Kim Dowan Pusan National University Programmable volume phase transition of hydrogels for adaptive solar control windows
GI.P2-1 Minyong Yang KAIST The study on dark-conglomerate phases of bent-shaped liquid crystal molecules in nano-confined geometry
GI.P2-2 Mingyuan Pei Inha University Ordering and Charge-Carrier Transport of Diketopyrrolopyrrole-based Polymers with Alkyl Side Chains Including Ester Linkers
GI.P2-3 Jonghyun Kim POSTECH Self-Assembling Characteristics and Properties of Brush Polymer/Lipid Hybrid Systems in Thin Films
GI.P2-4 Takuya Isono Hokkaido University 10 nm Scale Microphase Separation of Biomass-Based Block Copolymers Consisting of Maltoheptaose and Poly(δ-decanolactone)
GI.P2-5 Yeongsik Kim Yonsei University Interfacial Interaction Effect on Phase Transition Behavior of Block Copolymer Thin Films
GI.P2-6 Eun Byeol Han INHA UNIVERSITY Hierarchical Nanostructures of Zinc Oxide and Polymer Hybrids for High-Performance Strain Sensors
GI.P2-7 Brian Ree Hokkaido University Morphological Structures and Properties of Novel Polymers Bearing Monomeric and Dimeric Adamantane Units